61.6 F
Laguna Hills
Wednesday, May 20, 2026

REAL ESTATE DEALS – November 11, 2013

Sales and leases of offices, industrial buildings, retail space and apartments

SALE

A private trust recently sold an apartment building in Buena Park for $6.9 million to L’Abri Management Inc.

The 38-unit Casa Theresa is at 6741 W. Ball Road.

The property consists of 38 two-bedroom units in a gated community and was 100% occupied at the time of the sale, according to data services provider CoStar Group Inc.

Brokers involved in the deal were not disclosed.

SALE

15731 S. Pasadena Ave., Tustin Price: $6.7 million Building: apartments Units: 44 Price per unit: $151,705

Buyer: Cameron Merage Seller: Security Properties Inc.

Broker(s): Alex Mogharebi of Hendricks & Partners

SALE

84 Discovery, Irvine Price: $1.3 million Building: office Square feet: 3,968 Price per square foot: $313.76

Buyer: La Casa Resorts Seller: David Smithson

Broker(s): Ryan Harman, Justin Smith of Lee & Associates Commercial Real Estate Services

SALE

2515 McCabe Way, Irvine Price: $5.1 million Building: office Square feet: 30,673 Price per square foot: $166.99

Buyer: Alzheimer’s Association Orange County Seller: Pension Administrators Inc.

Broker(s): David Girty of Coldwell Banker Commercial Alliance; Marty Stradtman of Chattan Group; Allison Schneider, Carol Trapani of CBRE Group

SALE

817 N. Parton St., Santa Ana Price: $2.3 million Building: apartments Units: 18 Price per unit: $129,444

Buyer: Mitchell Wexler and Sanford Kitchner Seller: Michael and Joan Marcella

Broker(s): Rick Applebaum of Morgan-Skenderian Investment Real Estate Group

LEASE

1640 N. El Camino Real, Suites B and C, San Clemente Space: 2,172 square feet Building: retail Terms: length undisclosed; $232,862

Tenant: Victor Valencia Landlord: David Bialodroda Trust Broker(s): Roger Niez of NAI Capital

SALE

8161 E. Kaiser Blvd., Anaheim Hills Price: $2.7 million Building: office Square feet: 19,250 Price per square foot: $141.56

Buyer: Influence Church Seller: United States Postal Service Broker(s): Thomas Abel of CBRE Group