62.1 F
Laguna Hills
Monday, May 18, 2026

REAL ESTATE DEALS

SALE

The family behind Santa Ana-based Tom’s Truck Center Inc. has paid $3.5 million for a 44,500-square-foot industrial building at 12221 Monarch St. in Garden Grove. The Heidler Family Trust bought the building from California Shirt Printer Inc., which appears to no longer be in business. The Heidlers plan to use the building as a truck parts warehouse for Tom’s Truck Center, which sells trucks and vans for businesses as well as parts. Tom’s Truck Center also does repairs. The company, owned by George Heidler and son K.C. Heidler, has a collection of buildings sprawled across 10 acres in Santa Ana. The Heidlers also own The Kia Depot and The Suzuki Depot auto dealerships in Santa Ana. Brad Christian of Colliers International Property Consultants Inc. represented the Heidlers. Steve Eberle of the Eberle Co. represented the seller.

SALE

10703 Progress Way, Cypress,

10700 Walker St., Cypress

Price: $3.1 million

Building: industrial

Square feet: 20,525

Price per square foot: $154

Buyer: Consolidated Medical Bio-Analysis

Seller: Ninety Five Ten LP

Brokers: Vincent Kagawan, Pinnacle Real Estate; Brian Williams, Michael Bouma of Voit Real Estate Services

SALE

671 Poplar St., Orange

Price: $2.8 million

Building: industrial

Square feet: 29,800

Price per square foot: $95

Buyer: Nova Steel

Seller: Grande Foods

Brokers: David Williams of Lee & Associates; Chris Migliori of Daum Commercial Real Estate Services

SALE

20311 SW Acacia St., Newport Beach

Price: $1.8 million

Building: medical

Square feet: 11,047

Price per square foot: $164

Buyer: Palm Investment Group LLC

Seller: Back Bay Medical LLC

Brokers: Steve Economos, Geoffrey DeWolf, Roger Niez of NAI Capital Inc.

SALE

11662 to 11672 Stuart Drive, Garden Grove

Price: $1.6 million

Building: apartments

Units: 16

Price per unit: $98,438

Buyer: Boris Ackerman

Seller: Bert Walker Jr.

Brokers: Tyler Leeson of Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services Inc.

SALE

600 W. Warner Ave., Santa Ana

Price: $1.5 million

Building: industrial

Square feet: 19,776

Price per square foot: $76

Buyer: Rieck Living Trust

Seller: Opera Pacific

Brokers: Greg Diab, Jack Haley, Shan Batla of Lee & Associates; Mike Hartel, Louis Tomaselli of Voit Real Estate Services

LEASE

1835 W. Orangewood Ave., Orange

Space: 3,663 square feet

Building: office

Terms: 5 years, $341,025

Tenant: Orange Citi Investments

Landlord: ARI Orangewood LP

Brokers: George Thomson, Marshal Vogt of Lee & Associates; AI Villegas