60.2 F
Laguna Hills
Thursday, May 21, 2026

REAL ESTATE DEALS – April 29, 2013

Sales and leases of offices, industrial buildings, retail space and apartments

SALE

A family trust recently sold two multifamily properties in Huntington Beach for $7.6 million to B&C Inc.

The properties are at 308 and 313 16th St.

308 16th St. has 18 units, one of which was vacant at the close of escrow, while 313 16th St. has nine fully occupied units, according to data service provider CoStar Group Inc.

Brokers involved in the deal included Tyler Leeson and John Susank of Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services.

Leeson represented the seller, while Susank represented the buyer.

SALE

14321 Corporate Drive, Garden Grove

Price: $4.2 million

Building: industrial

Square feet: 40,274

Price per square foot: $104

Buyer: Peerless Injection

Molding LLC

Seller: undisclosed

Broker(s): Mike Bouma, Paul Caputo of Voit Real Estate Services Inc.; Brandon Carrillo, Greg Gill of Lee & Associates Commercial Real Estate Services Inc.

LEASE

28 Executive Park, Irvine

Space: 36,020 square feet

Building: office

Terms: five years; $3.2 million

Tenant: California First

National Bancorp

Landlord: Irvine Company

Broker(s): Ralph Simmonds of Simmonds Realty Group Inc.; Rick Wandrocke of Irvine Co.

LEASE

2201 Dupont Drive, Irvine

Space: 8,500 square feet

Building: office

Terms: five years; $950,000

Tenant: Westport Properties

Landlord: undisclosed

Broker(s): Ralph Simmonds of Simmonds Realty Group; John Weiner of CBRE Group Inc.

LEASE

901 Starbuck St., Fullerton

Space: 4,950 square feet

Building: retail restaurant

Terms: undisclosed

Tenant: The Egg Cracker

Landlord: Amerige Pointe

Broker(s): Travis Dunn, Cameron Irons of Vanguard Commercial Group; Harry Hui of Kent Realty & Management LLC

LEASE

7372 Doig Drive, Garden Grove

Space: 84,195 square feet

Building: manufacturing

Terms: length undisclosed; $4.87 million

Tenant: Morgan Stanley

Landlord: Chipman Corp.

Broker(s): Jonti Bacharach of Cresa Orange County; Steve Young, Bob Goodmanson, Rick McGeagh of CBRE Group

LEASE

11130 Warland Drive, Cypress

Space: 116,975 square feet

Building: industrial

Terms: undisclosed

Tenant: Kusha

Landlord: Cypress Land Co.

Broker(s): Sam Chu of CBRE Group; Dick Silva of Lee & Associates